Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School

Staff Directory

Staff List, Departmentalized

2017-2018 Staff

Scott Lucas

Principal

Agustin Arreola

Assistant Principal

Laura Torres Rogers

Dean of Students

   
Olga Weddle Band
John Parreira Coordinator of Campus Supervisors
Jennifer Delgado Campus Supervisor
  Campus Supervisor
Mary Duffy Choir
Julie Perino Counselor 
Anna Chavez  Custodian

Anne Walls 

Health Technician

Ana Santos

Immersion History/Spanish

Kristen Taylor

Language Arts

Rebecca Axtell      

Language Arts/History

Gloria Ontiveros    

Language Arts/History/Immersion/Spanish  

Tess Peterson       

Language Arts

Ann Cordell        

Language Arts/History/Drama/Immersion

Jenny Bowerman

Language Arts/History

Amy Olguin    

Language Arts/History

Beth Peterson

Language Arts/History

Maria Prasad    

Language Arts/History/Immersion/Spanish 

Sharon Segars       

Language Arts/History

Kelly Fetter       

Language Arts/History

Yesenia Espinosa

Language Arts/History/Spanish

Amanda Brazil

Math/Science

Bob Chandler

Math/Science/Physical Education

Elias Ruiz

Math/Science

Marilyn DeSousa 

Math/Science

Charlynn Selee    

Math/Science 

Paula Martelli 

Math/Science

Glen Scharer       

Math/Science

Christine Gonzales

Math/Science

Joe Tovar         Orchestra

Rebecca Luis

Psychologist

Jose Velazquez Physical Education
Pam Tyler Physical Education
Ryan Stevenson Physical Education

Mindee Derr          

Resource Specialist

Sharlie Abbasi

Resource Specialist

Deanne Brock 

Resource Specialist  Paraprofessional

Etelvina Rodriguez

Sixth Grade

Ana Van Allen

Sixth Grade

Viviana Garcia

Sixth Grade

Maria Ramirez

Sixth Grade

Jamie Harrison      

Special Day Class, Mild/Moderate

Chris Doud           

Special Day Class, Mild/Moderate

Elizabeth Slatton        

Special Day Class, Mild/Moderate

Norma Arias

Special Day Class, Paraprofessional

Bill Marson Technology
David Unter Technology

 

 

Staff List, Alphabetical Order

Abbasi, Sharile
Teacher
Arias, Norma
Staff
Arreola, Agustin
Assistant Principal
Axtell, Rebecca
Teacher
Bowerman, Jenny
Teacher
Brazil, Amanda
Teacher
Brock, Deanne
Staff
Chandler, Bob
Teacher
Chavez, Anna
Staff
Cordell, Anne
Teacher
Delgado, Jennifer
Staff
Derr, Mindee
Teacher
DeSousa, Marilyn
Teacher
Doud, Chris
Teacher
Duffy, Mary
Teacher
Espinoza, Yesenia
Teacher
Fetter, Kelly
Teacher
Garcia, Viviana
Teacher
Gonzales, Christine
Teacher
Harrison, Jamie
Teacher
Lucas, Scott
Principal
Luis, Rebecca
Staff
Marson, Bill
Teacher
Martelli, Paula
Teacher
Olguin, Amy
Teacher
Ontiveros, Gloria
Teacher
Parreira, John
Staff
Peterson, Beth
Teacher
Peterson, Tess
Teacher
Prasad, Maria
Teacher
Ramirez, Maria
Teacher
Rodriguez, Etelvina
Teacher
Ruiz, Elias
Teacher
Santos, Ana
Teacher
Scharer, Glen
Teacher
Segars, Sharon
Teacher
Selee, Charlyn
Teacher
Slatton, Elizabeth
Teacher
Stevenson, Ryan
Teacher
Taylor, Kristen
Teacher
Torres-Rogers, Laura
Associate
Tovar, Joe
Teacher
Tyler, Pam
Teacher
Unter, David
Teacher
Van Allen, Ana
Teacher
Velazquez, Jose
Teacher
Walls, Anne
Staff
Weddle, Olga
Teacher